Program Committee

Advanced NSCLC

Silvia Novello, Chair, Italy
Fabrice Barlesi, Co-Chair, France
Leora Horn, USA
Pasi Janne, USA
Suresh Ramalingam, USA
Noemi Reguart, Spain
Clarissa Mathias, Brazil
Margarita Majem, Spain
Natasha Leighl, Canada
Geoffrey Oxnard, USA
Fernando Lopez-Rios, Spain
Shun Lu, China
Kaoru Kubota, Japan
Daniel Tan, Singapore
Reinhard Buettner, Germany

Advocacy

Andrea Borondy, Chair, USA
Diego Villalón , Co-Chair, Spain
Paul Wheatley-Price, Canada
Jesme Fox, United Kingdom
Kazuo Hasegawa, Japan
Anne-Marie Baird, Ireland
Nicoleta Mitrea, Romania
Patricia Mondragon, Mexico
Jacob Sands, USA

Biology

Roman Thomas, Chair, Germany
Montserrat Sanchez-Cespedes, Co-Chair, Spain
Wan Lam, Canada
Oscar Arrieta, Mexico
Robert Doebele, USA
Katerina Politi, USA
Niki Karachaliou, Spain
Fred R. Hirsch, USA
Caroline Dive, United Kingdom
Matthew Meyerson, USA
Takashi Kohno, Japan
Hongbin Ji, China
Jin Jen, USA
Julie George, Germany

Immunooncology

Julie Brahmer, Chair, USA
Marina Garassino, Co-Chair, Italy
Solange Peters, Switzerland
Martin Reck, Germany
Naiyer Rizvi, USA
Ross Soo, Singapore
Matthew Hellman, USA
Dolores Isla, Spain
Gilberto Lopes, USA
Jhanelle Gray, USA
Kellie Smith, USA
Myung-Ju Ahn, Korea
Claudio Tripodo, Italy

Interventional Diagnostics/Pulmonology

Antoni Rosell, Chair, Spain
Jouke Annema, Co-Chair, Netherlands
Kazuhiro Yasufuku, Canada
Kwun Fong, Australia
Felix Herth, Germany
Eric Edell, USA
Pallav Shah, United Kingdom
Ales Rozman, Slovenia
Tim Murgu, USA
Christophe Dooms, Belgium
Carla Lamb, USA
Felipe Andreo, Spain
Michaela Bezzi, Italy
Hans Daniels, Netherlands
Bin Hwangbo, Korea

Mesothelioma

Isabelle Schmitt-Opitz, Chair, Switzerland
Seiki Hasegaw, Co-Chair, Japan
Anna Nowak, Australia
Michele Carbone, USA
Paul Carbone, Netherlands
Kenneth Rosenzweig, USA
Marc DePerrot, Canada
Dean Fennell, United Kingdom
Ernest Nadal, Spain
Walter Weder, Switzerland
Andrea Bille, Italy
Arnaud Scherpereel, France
Raphael Bueno, USA

Nursing and Allied Professionals

Jenny Mitchell, Chair, United Kingdom
Anne Fraser, Co-Chair, New Zealand
Melissa Culligan, USA
Maria Guerin, United Kingdom
Dianne Zawisza, Canada
Marianne Cumberland, Denmark
Liz Darlison, United Kingdom
Pippa Labuc, United Kingdom

Oligometastatic NSCLC

Anne Marie Dingemans, Chair, Netherlands
Matthias Guckenberger, Co-Chair, Switzerland
Laurie Gaspar, USA
Tomoyuki Hishida, Japan
Françoise Mornex, France
Yolande Lievens, Belgium

Pathology

Andrew Nicholson, Chair, United Kingdom
Sylvie Lantuejoul, Co-Chair, France
Mari Mino-Kenudson, USA
Ming Tsao, Canada
Ignacio Wistuba, USA
Sanja Dacic, USA
Yasushi Yatabe, Japan
Wendy Cooper, Australia
Teh-Ying Chou, Taiwan
Lukas Bubendorf, Switzerland
Mauro Papotti, Italy
Mary Beth Beasley, USA
Anja Roden, USA
Keith Kerr, United Kingdom

Prevention and Tobacco Control

Carolyn Dresler, Chair, USA
Matthew Steliga, Co-Chair, USA
Jacek Jassem, Poland
Emily Stone, Australia
Nise Yamaguchi, Brazil
Maciej Goniewicz, USA
Babalola Faseru, USA
Sita Andarini, Indonesia
Pyng Lee, Singapore
William Edwards, Canada

Screening and Early Detection

Javier Zulueta, Chair, Spain
Claudia Henschke, Co-Chair, USA
John Field, United Kingdom
Stephen Lam, Canada
Eduard Monsó, Spain
Nir Peled, Israel
Witold Rzyman, Poland
Dorith Shaham, Israel
Luis Montuenga, Spain
Annette McWilliams, Australia

Small Cell Lung Cancer/NET

Charles Rudin, Chair, USA
Raffaele Califano, Co-Chair, United Kingdom
Fiona Blackhall, United Kingdom
Sumitra Thongprasert, Thailand
Eric Lim, United Kingdom
Edurne Arriola, Spain
Berend Slotman, Netherlands
Christine D. Hann, USA
Anna Farago, USA

Staging

Hisao Asamura, Chair, Japan
Valerie W. Rusch, Co-Chair, USA
Frank Detterbeck, USA
John Edwards, United Kingdom
Francisco Suárez, Chile
Souheil Boubia, Morocco
Ayten C. Cangir, Turkey
Raymond U. Osarogiagbon, USA
Paul Van Schil, Belgium
Gail Darling, Canada
Wentao Fang, China
Harvey Pass, USA
Kemp Kernstine, USA
Young Tae Kim, Korea

Targeted Therapy

Tony Mok, Chair, China
Benjamin Besse, Co-Chair, France
Alexander Drilon, USA
David Ross Camidge, USA
Benjamin Solomon, Australia
James Yang, Taiwan
Lecia Sequist, USA
Rosario Garcia Campelo, Spain
Qing Zhou, China
Thanyan Reungwetwattana, Thailand
Rafal Dziadziuszko, Poland
Elisa Gobbini, France
Matteo Giaj Levra, France
Jessica Menis, Italy

Thymoma/Other Thoracic Malignancies

Enrico Ruffini, Chair, Italy
Robert Korst, Co-Chair, USA
Anthony Brade, Canada
Nicolas Girard, France
David Waller, United Kingdom
Edith Marom, Israel
Meinoshin Okumura, Japan
Mirella Marino, Italy
Benny Weksler, USA

Treatment in the Real World - Support, Survivorship, Systems Research

Navneet Singh, Chair, India
Ricardo Terra, Co-Chair, Brazil
Carlos Barrios, Brazil
David Dawe, Canada
Ronan Kelly, USA
Taofeek Owonikoko, USA
Ellen Nascimento, Brazil
Amanjit Bal, India
Martin Frueh, Switzerland
C.S. Pramesh, India
Ritu R. Gill, USA
Gustavo Lyons, Argentina
Shun-ichi Watanabe, Japan

Treatment of Early Stage/Localized Disease

Heather Wakelee, Chair, USA
Paula Ugalde, Co-Chair, Canada
Jessica Donington, USA
Janet Edwards, Canada
Tetsuya Mitsudomi, Japan
Luis Raez, USA
Suresh Senan, Netherlands
Eldsamira da Silva Mascarenhas, Brazil
Rafael Gadia, Brazil
Yi-Long Wu, China
Max Diehn, USA
Cecile Le Pechoux, France

Treatment of Locoregional Disease - NSCLC

Pilar Garrido, Chair, Spain
Dirk De Ruysscher, Co-Chair, Belgium
Corinne Faivre-Finn, United Kingdom
Eric Vallieres, USA
Hiroshi Date, Japan
Wilfried Eberhardt, Germany
Mariano Provencio, Spain
Fiona Hegi-Johnson, Australia
Houke Klomp, Netherlands
Keunchil Park, Korea
Charu Aggarwal, USA

Young Investigator Track

Clarissa Baldotto, Chair, Brazil
Sergi Call, Co-Chair, Spain
Lizza Hendriks, Netherlands
Mark Doherty, Canada
Yoshihisa Kobayashi, Japan
Celine Mascaux, France
Masaoki Ito, Japan